Back to Top

We proudly endorse Chris Coursey for Supervisor

You can add your name to this list by signing up here.

 

Elected and Appointed Officials

Sonoma County Supervisor Mike Cale (ret.)

Sonoma County Supervisor Ernie Carpenter (ret.)

Sonoma County Supervisor Jim Harberson (ret.)

Sonoma County Supervisor Janet Nicholas (ret.)

Sonoma County Supervisor Mike Reilly (ret.)

Cloverdale Mayor Melanie Bagby

Cloverdale Mayor Bob Cox (ret.)

Cotati Mayor John Dell'Osso

Cotati City Council Member Mark Landman

Healdsburg Mayor Tom Chambers (ret.)

Petaluma Mayor Teresa Barrett

Petaluma Mayor David Glass (ret.)

Petaluma Mayor Pam Torliatt (ret.)

Petaluma City Council Member Janice Cader Thompson (ret.)

Petaluma City Council Member Tiffany Renee (ret.)

Rohnert Park City Council Member Jake Mackenzie

Rohnert Park Mayor Tim Smith (ret.)

Santa Rosa Vice Mayor Chris Rogers

Santa Rosa City Council Member Julie Combs

Santa Rosa City Council Member Victoria Fleming

Santa Rosa Mayor Bill Knight (ret.)

Santa Rosa City Council Member Marsha Vas Dupre (ret.)

Santa Rosa City Council Member Gary Wysocky (ret.)

Sebastopol Vice Mayor Patrick Slayter

Sebastopol City Council Member Sarah Glade Gurney

Sebastopol City Council Member Una Glass

Sebastopol Mayor Craig Litwin (ret.)

Sonoma Mayor Amy Harrington

Sonoma City Council Member Rachel Hundley

Windsor Vice Mayor Deb Fudge

Windsor City Council Member Sam Salmon

Santa Rosa City Schools Board President Jenni Klose

Santa Rosa City Schools Board Trustee Laurie Fong

Santa Rosa City Schools Board Trustee Omar Medina

Windsor Unified School District Board President George R. Valenzuela

Rohnert Park Planning Commission Chair Gerard Giudice

Santa Rosa Planning Commissioner Vicki Duggan

 

Organizations

Santa Rosa Manufactured-Home Owners Association

Teamsters, Local 665

 

Community Members

Denise Adlington
Mark Krug
Linda Adrain
Vicky Kumpfer
Eric Anderson
George Lauer
Robert Andrews
Gaye LeBaron
Chris Andrian
Jerry Levine
Camille Armstrong
Karen Lewis
Jennifer Armstrong Miller
Joyce Libeu
Michele Audrey
Paul Libeu
Lew Baer
Sharon Lieberman
Tom Bahning
Malinalli Lopez
Tim Baker
John Lowry
David Ballo
Ana Lugo
Patrick Band
Tom Lynch
David Bannister
Anne Magnie
Will Baty
John Mahall
Jacob Bayless
Muriel Mahall
Phyllis Beals
Sophia Maignan
Martin Bennett
Alex Mallonee
Eileen Bill
Eileen Maloy
Peter Birdsall
Michael Maritzen
Cheryl Blake
Marlina Martarano
Howard Blake
Virginia Mason
Bonnie Boren
Carol Mazzia
Chris Borr
Anne McGivern
Sharon Boschen
Eugenia McKenzie
Wendy Boynton
Mindy McKeon
DeeDee Bridges
Rick Meechan
Sheilah Britton
Jason Merrick
Carol Brown
Christina Meyer
Miles Burgin
Lincoln Miller
John F. Butler
Laura Mlynarczyk
Frances Caballo
Matt Mobley
David Cahill
Bill Montgomery
Kerry Campbell-Price
Casey Moore
Richard Canini
Mary Moore
Paco Cano
Barbara Moulton
Sheri Cardo
Lynn Mumaw
Larry Carlin
Patrick Murray
Susan Castillo
Clare Najarian
Evelyn Cheatham
Gwen Neary
Father Tom Chesterman
Jim Neary
Katharine D. Clayton
Anton Negri
Janet Codding
Wilhelmina Organist
Guy Conner
Iris Ostling
William Crowley
Robert Ostling
Susan Daniel
Jeanne Parent
Harrie Dennison
Marvin Pederson
David Dowd
Nikolas Pelekis
Ginny Doyle
Karla Peyton
Ann Dubell
Nicholas Peyton
Jim Duncan
Roger Phelps
Jack Dupre
Morgan Pickering
John A Duvall
Cindy Pilar
Alison Dykstra
Daisy Pistey-Lyhne
Casey Edmondson
Fred Ptucha
Andrea English Whiteman
Gail Rappl
Tom English Whiteman
Jonah Raskin
Dory Escobar
Rae Rehn
Ruth Esquivel
Rick Reisman
Fred Euphrat
Leanne Retana
Beth Eurotas-Steffy
Nancy Richards
Kathleen Farrelly
Willard Richards
Gregory Fearon
Renee Riggs
Andy Fleming
Marty Roberts
Nancy Fleming
David Salm
Don Frank
Kate Sater
Genevieve N. Franklin
Peter Schindler
Flora Lee Ganzler
Trudi Schindler
Tony Geraldi, Sonoma County Fair Board
Bernie Schwartz
Wayne Gibb
Paul Schwartz
Bob Gillen
Dee Schweitzer
Heidi Gillen
Anne Seeley
Stephen Gilman
Norman Sheehan
Patrick Grattan
Teri Shore
Edward Grossi
George Silverthorne
Robert Grove
Geoffrey Smith
Joanie Guy
Geoffrey Smith
Larry Haenel
Tim Stafford
Schuyler Hardesty
Jon Stiffler
Stephen Harper
Alan Strachan
Tara Harvey
Michael Strider
Curt Hayden
Gwin Stumbaugh
Ron Hayes
Nancy Stumbaugh
Hugh Helm
Susan Swartz
Tom Helm
Ann Swasey
Linda Hemenway
Sonia Taylor
Noah Henderson
Diane Test
Thea Hensel
Donald Test
Bob Higham
Rick Theis
Nancy Higham
Kristin Thigpen
Bill Hoban
Joanne Thomas
Nanci Hoban
Betsy Timm
Michael Hogan
Natalie Timm
Bonnie Hogue
Leslie Treadway
Vicki and Mike Hopkins
Karen True-Samson
Gene Hottel
Liz Uribe
Darren Hulsey
Mario Uribe
Denise Jacquin
Francisco Vasquez
Johanna James
Carol Vellutini
Kyra Janssen
Henry Von Der Mehden
Michelle Jenkins
Mark Walsh
Tim Jenkins
Mark Wardlaw
Jerri Johnson
Georgina Warmoth
Kathy Juarez
Diane Wheeler
Geza Kadar
Darrell White
David Katz
Laurie White
Megan Kaun
Tom White
Lance Kittrell
Carol Williams
Bob Klose
Albert Woodbury
Birte Knight
Caitlin Woodbury
Kathleen Kraemer
Stephen Zollman


Paid for by Chris Coursey for Supervisor 2020
1275 Fourth Street #279, Santa Rosa, CA 95404
courseyforsupervisor@gmail.com
FPPC#1418419
Powered by CampaignPartner.com - Political Websites